Indiana State High School Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

This is a great experience for the Bruins to build team work on and off the ice.

DECEMBER  13, 2014 Same weekend as the South Bend Crossover weekend.

ALEX RHODES #58 HSE HOCKEY VARSITY “A”

Culver A Alex Simkins in the Spotlight this Week!

Alex Simkins is a key player for the CMA Varsity “A” Eagles. Last season, Alex finished the year with 16 points and had a +28 +/- rating.

read more

Team Indiana Alums on Jr A & ACHA Rosters 14'-15'

Where are some of our TI Players are playing.

read more

One of Fort Wayne's High School league Player or Team will be...

New head coach Dave Ray, an alumnus of Fort Wayne Bruins Hockey, is not only working hard to bring a state championship back to the Fort Wayne Bruins

read more

RILEY HOCKEY CLUB OUT OF THE MICHIANA LEAGUE IS HOSTING A BLOOD DRIVE !

South Bend Riley Hockey is going to be hosting a Blood Drive and new this year, a Bone Marrow Drive, at the Ice Box on Saturday December 13, 2014 from 10 AM to 3 PM.

read more

Alex is entering his 4th and final year with the HSE Hockey Varsity...

As a freshman he was an important piece to 4A state championship and has developed into one of the top rearguards in the state of Indiana.

read more


  • LSJ Warriors vs. Trinity HS - Louisville, KY
    @ Fishers Forum TWOSaturday November 22, 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Zionsville Arctic Eagles vs. Evansville Thunder
    @ Evansville SwonderSaturday November 22, 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Culver Varsity A Eagles vs. Glenbrook North
    @ A-Game rink 2Saturday November 22, 1:50 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Munster Mustangs vs. Fort Wayne Bruins
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 1Saturday November 22, 2:50 pm - 4:20 pm
  • Zionsville Arctic Eagles vs. Evansville Thunder
    @ Evansville SwonderSaturday November 22, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • HSE B vs. Central Indiana Knights
    @ Indiana Fairgrounds Youth ArenaSaturday November 22, 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Carmel Blue Icehounds vs. Brebeuf Jesuit
    @ Carmel 1Saturday November 22, 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Rocky River, Ohio vs. Lake Central Blue
    @ Midwest Training and Ice CenterSaturday November 22, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Munster Mustangs vs. Ft. Wayne Summit City Panthers
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 2Saturday November 22, 6:10 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Riley Wildcats vs. St Joseph's Indians
    @ Ice Box 1Saturday November 22, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Renegades - IL vs. Lake Central White
    @ Midwest Training and Ice CenterSaturday November 22, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • LSJ Warriors vs. HSE A
    @ Fishers Forum ONESaturday November 22, 8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Trinity vs. Lawrence Bearcats
    @ Fishers Forum TWOSaturday November 22, 9:15 pm - 10:45 pm
  • Trinity HS - Louisville, KY vs. HSE A
    @ Fishers Forum TWOSunday November 23, 10:15 am - 11:45 am
  • LSJ Warriors vs. Lawrence Bearcats
    @ Fishers Forum ONESunday November 23, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Ft. Wayne Leo Lions vs. Adams/Marian
    @ Ice Box 1Sunday November 23, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Munster Mustangs vs. Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger Saints
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 1Sunday November 23, 11:20 am - 12:50 pm
  • Zionsville Arctic Eagles vs. South Stars A
    @ Perry Park Ice ArenaSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Columbus Icemen vs. Central Indiana Knights
    @ Fishers Forum ONESunday November 23, 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Crown Point Bulldogs
    @ Midwest Training and Ice CenterSunday November 23, 3:40 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Ft. Wayne Homestead Spartans vs. Ft. Wayne Carroll Chargers
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 1Wednesday November 26, 6:20 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger Saints vs. Ft. Wayne Leo Lions
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 2Wednesday November 26, 7:20 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Fort Wayne Bruins vs. Ft. Wayne Summit City Panthers
    @ SPORTONE-PARKVIEW ICE HOUSE 1Wednesday November 26, 8:20 pm - 9:50 pm


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software